Search
  • Coach Amanda

AMKM Announcements 1/21

Good Afternoon!

Below you will find team picture pickup information, updated meet time information along with upcoming meet fees due.


AMKM Competitive Team Pictures: Team Pictures are in! They will be available for pickup at both locations starting on Monday, January 24th! It is preferred a parent or guardian pickup these items! If you want these to be sent with your child, please email letting us know!

Meet Times:

Lake Geneva Vacation Classic: January 22nd-23rd The Forum Convention Center Grand Geneva Resort 7036 Grand Geneva Way Lake Geneva, WI

***Masks recommended.

***No spectator limit.

***Admission, cash only: $20 adult, $15 Senior & Children

AAU Schedule

Sunday, January 23rd

Level 1, 2, 3, XB, XS (Caleah, Ella O., Jaelyn, Marian)

Open Stretch: 10:30am Awards: 12:00pm

Level 4, 5, XG (Tessa, Anya, Kalli, Violet, Elenah, Grace G.)

Open Stretch: 12:30pm Awards: 2:15pm

Level 6, 7, 8, OO, XP, XD (Lillyan, Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 2:45pm Awards: 5:45pm

USA Schedule

Saturday, January 22nd

Level 4 & 5 (Tessa, Kalli)

Open Stretch: 11:00am Awards: 12:30pm

Level 8, 9, 10, XP, XD (Gabby)

Open Stretch: 1:00pm Awards: 2:45pm

Level 6, 7 (Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 3:15pm Awards: 5:15pm

Wisconsin Dells: The Circus: January 28th-30th Woodside Center Dome 2100 River Road Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

***Masks recommended.

***No spectator limit.

***Admission, cash only: $20 adult, $15 Senior & Children

AAU Schedule

Saturday, January 29th

Level 6, 7 White Gym (Emma L., Lillyan)

Open Stretch: 8:00pm Awards: 9:45pm

Sunday, January 30th

Level 4, 5 White Gym (Kalli, Tessa, Hadley, Nanea, Anya)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 10:30am

Level 3 White Gym (Kirya, Avery, Coyah, Grace O., Emma M.)

Open Stretch: 11:00am Awards: 1:00pm

Level 1, 2 White Gym (Anelin, Scarlett, Ella O., Finley, Quinn, Jamesen, Savana, Abilene)

Open Stretch: 3:45pm Awards: 5:45pm

Level XG Red Gym (Grace G., Elenah, Violet, Carlee, Kaylee, Sofiya, Morgan)

Open Stretch: 3:45pm Awards: 6:30pm

Level XP, XD Red Gym (Marlena)

Open Stretch: 7:00pm Awards: 8:53pm

USA Schedule

Saturday, January 29th

Level 4 & 5 Red Gym (Tessa, Kalli)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 10:00am

Level 6, 7 Red Gym (Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 10:30am Awards: 12:15pm

Level 8, 9, 10, XD Red Gym (Gabby)

Open Stretch: 12:45pm Awards: 3:15pm

KAATS Heart of Gold Invite: February 5th-6th Rochester Community & Technical College Regional Sports Center Fieldhouse College Parkway SE Rochester, MN 55904

***Masks required for all spectators, coaches and gymnasts.

***No spectator limit.

***Admission, cash only: $20 adult, $15 Senior, $10 Children

AAU Schedule

Saturday, February 5th

Level 1, 5, 6, 7, XG (Charli, Sofiya, Elenah, Grace G., Carlee, Kaylee, Laila, Kalli, Lillyan, Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 10:30am

Level 2 (Ella O., Maiya, Savana N.)

Open Stretch: 2:30pm Awards: 5:30pm

Level 3, 4 (Coyah, Emma M., Marian, Grace O., Tessa, Brenna, Hadley, Anya, Peyton B.)

Open Stretch: 6:00pm Awards: 9:00pm

USA Schedule

Sunday, February 6th

Level 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 (Tessa, Kalli, Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 10:30am


Team Up LumberJill Invite: February 19th-20th Ultimate Performance Gymnastics 4289 124th St Lake Hallie, WI 54729

***Masks recommended.

***No spectator limit.

***Admission, cash only: not available yet.

AAU Schedule

Sunday, February 20th

Level 1, 2 (Abilene, Scarlett, Anelin, Jamesen, Emory, Caleah, Brooklyn, Ella O., Finley, Quinn, Lydia, Maiya, Jocelyn, Savana N.)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 9:40am

Level 3 (Kirya, Avery, Coyah, Emma M., Marian, Jaelyn, Grace O.)

Open Stretch: 12:25pm Awards: 2:35pm

Level 4, 5, XG (Peyton B., Tessa, Nanea, Zoe, Brenna, Hadley, Anya, Kalli, Sofiya, Charli, Elenah, Payten P., Grace G., Carlee, Kaylee, Laila, Morgan, Violet, Mya)

Open Stretch: 3:05pm Awards: 5:55pm

Level 6, 7, 8, OO, XP, XD (Lillyan, Emma L., Amelia, Marlena, Ella H., Isabell)

Open Stretch: 6:25pm Awards: 9:30pm

USA Schedule

Saturday, February 19th

Level 4, 5, XP (Kalli, Tessa)

Open Stretch: 12:20pm Awards: 2:45pm

Level 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 (Emma L., Gabby)

Open Stretch: 3:15pm Awards: 6:45pm

Dairy Aire Gymnastics Invite: Feb 26th-27th Monona Terrace 1 John Nolen Dr Madison, WI 53703

***Masks required

***Tentative Schedule, no times available yet, only days. Final schedule will be passed on once received.

USA Schedule

Saturday, February 26th

Gym A

Level 3, 4 & 5: Session A1 (Tessa, Kalli)

Level 7: Session A3 (Emma L.)

Level 9: Session A 5 (Gabby)

Meet Fees Due In February: **please be aware of deadlines and make arrangements to pay on time or set up a payment plan in advance**

April 2-3: EXA Sports Invite: Menomonie, WI AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Hampton Inn & Suites 2017 Stout St Menomonie, WI

AAU Fees: Levels 1-5: $135 Levels 6-10: $145 Xcel: $145 Due: Feb 3rd

April 8-10: Hub City Badger Games: Marshfield, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn Conference Center 750 South Central Ave Marshfield, WI

AAU Fees: Levels 1-5: $135 Levels 6-10: $135 Xcel: $135 Due: Feb 3rd

April 29-May 1: AAU Wisconsin District Championships: Onalaska, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Stoney Creek Hotel 3060 S Kinney Coulee Rd Onalaska, WI

AAU Fees: Levels 1-5: $165 Levels 6-10: $165 Xcel: $165 Due: Feb 3rd

March 25-27: USA Level 6-10 WI State Meet: Elkhorn, WI USA L6-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Not available yet

USA Fees: Levels 6-10: $145 Due: Feb 3rd

2021-2022 Meet Schedule

***last updated 1/19/22

AAU Schedule

January 21-23: Lake Geneva Vacation Classic: Lake Geneva, WI AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Grand Geneva Resort 7036 Grand Geneva Way Lake Geneva, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

January 28-30: Wisconsin Dells The Circus Invite: Wisconsin Dells, WI AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Chula Vista 1000 Chula Vista Parkway Wisconsin Dells, WI

***Group: Dells Vacation Classic 2022 Group ID: I36572 (i-3-6-5-7-2) Rate: $159/ night #: 800-388-4782

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

Feb 5-6: KAATS Heart of Gold Invite: Rochester MN AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Hampton Inn & Suites Rochester North 2870 59th St NW Rochester, MN

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

February 19-20: LumberJill Invite: Chippewa Falls, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn 12858 26th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

March 4-6: Mississippi River Valley Classic: Dubuque, IA AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn 450 Main St Dubuque, IA

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

March 12-13: AMKM Keep Your Balance Invite: Sparta, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Best Western 4445 Theater Road Sparta, WI

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

March 19-20: Elite Gymnastics Academy Invite: Baraboo, WI AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Best Western Baraboo Inn 725 W Pine St Baraboo, WI

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

April 2-3: EXA Sports Invite: Menomonie, WI AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Hampton Inn & Suites 2017 Stout St Menomonie, WI

AAU Fees: Levels 1-5: $135 Levels 6-10: $145 Xcel: $145 Due: Feb 3rd

April 8-10: Hub City Badger Games: Marshfield, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn Conference Center 750 South Central Ave Marshfield, WI

AAU Fees: Levels 1-5: $135 Levels 6-10: $135 Xcel: $135 Due: Feb 3rd

April 29-May 1: AAU Wisconsin District Championships: Onalaska, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Stoney Creek Hotel 3060 S Kinney Coulee Rd Onalaska, WI

AAU Fees: Levels 1-5: $165 Levels 6-10: $165 Xcel: $165 Due: Feb 3rd

June 28-July 3: AAU Nationals: Springfield Illinois AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Not available yet

AAU Fees: All Levels: $300 Due: Mar 3rd

USA Schedule

January 21-23: Lake Geneva Vacation Classic: Lake Geneva, WI USA L4-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Grand Geneva Resort 7036 Grand Geneva Way Lake Geneva, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

January 28-30: Wisconsin Dells The Circus Invite: Wisconsin Dells, WI USA L4-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Chula Vista 1000 Chula Vista Parkway Wisconsin Dells, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

Feb 5-6: KAATS Heart of Gold Invite: Rochester MN USA OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Hampton Inn & Suites Rochester North 2870 59th St NW Rochester, MN

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

February 19-20: LumberJill Invite: Chippewa Falls, WI USA L4-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn 12858 26th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

February 26-27 Dairy Aire USA L4-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Hilton Madison Monona Terrace 9 E Wilson St Madison, WI

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

March 4-6: Mississippi River Valley Classic: Dubuque, IA USA L4-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn 450 Main St Dubuque, IA

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

March 25-27: USA Level 6-10 WI State Meet: Elkhorn, WI USA L6-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Not available yet

USA Fees: Levels 6-10: $145 Due: Feb 3rd

April 22-24: USA Region 4 Level 6-10 Regionals: Location TBD MN USA L6-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Not available yet

USA Fees: Not available yet

May 13-15: USA Level 9 Westerns: Location TBD USA L9 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Not available yet

USA Fees: Not available yet

Please let us know if you have any questions or need help signing up!

Thanks,

Meg


43 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All