top of page

Team

000.png

Level 1-10 & Xcel AAU & USA Gymnastics Programs

Team: Please contact us to discuss Level placement & Class Schedule.

2022-2023 Team Registration has closed.

Next team registration will be in may of 2023!

AMKM Gymnastics Hosted Meets

 

2023 Shine Bright Invite

January 7-8, 2023

2023 Keep Your Balance Invite

March 11-12, 2023

See Hosted Meets Page For More Details!

...................................................

Register today!

2022-2023 Meet Schedule

AAU Schedule

 

2022-2023 AAU Schedule

 

February 17-19: Harley Meet: Milwaukee, WI: AAU Required

Hotel: Hampton Inn 176 W Wisconsin Ave Milwaukee, WI 414-271-4656

Harley Invitational- Milwaukee Motorcycle Classic:  February 17th-19th    Wisconsin Center 400 W Wisconsin Ave Milwaukee, WI 53203

***Admission: Adults $20, Children $15, Seniors $15 – cash only 

AAU Schedule

Sunday, February 19th

Level 1, 2, XB (Abilene, Madelynn, Harper, Eden, Andie, Anelin, Aliyah, Finley, Jamesen, Ainsley, Lydia, Quinn, Caleah, Emory)

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:30am

Level 3, 4, 5, XS (Avery, Maiya, Kirya, McKenzie, Emma M., Ella O., Hadley, Brenna, Tessa, Grace O.)

Open Stretch: 11:15am  Awards: 2:15pm

Level 6, 7, 8, OO, XG, XP, XD (Kalli, Anya L., Zoe, Anya T., Emma L., Gabby, Ella H., Isabell, Jenna, Laila, Mya, Morgan, Cayla, Sofiya, Megan, Savana, Bailey, Elenah)

Open Stretch: 2:15pm  Awards: 5:00pm

 

March 10-12: AMKM Keep Your Balance Invite: Sparta, WI: AAU Required

Hotel: Best Western 4445 Theater Rd Sparta, WI 608-269-2664

AMKM Gymnastics Keep Your Balance Invite:  March 10th-12th     AMKM Gymnastics 1415 West Wisconsin St Sparta, WI 54656

***Admission: Free!

AAU Schedule

Friday, March 10th

Recreational Showcase: 6pm to 8pm

Saturday, March 11th

Level 1, Level 2; Age 8 (Isabella, Andie, Madelynn, Harper, Abilene, Anelin, Aliyah, Eden, Caleah)

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 9:45am

Level 2; Age 5-6, 9-11 (Scarlett, Finley, Quinn, Lydia, Ainsley)

Open Stretch: 9:45am  Awards: 11:30am

Level 2; Age 7, Xcel Bronze(Jamesen, Emory)

Open Stretch: 11:30am  Awards: 1:15pm

Level 3; Age 6-9 (McKenzie, Ella O., Kirya, Avery)

Open Stretch: 1:15pm  Awards: 3:10pm

Level 3; Age 10-14 (Maiya C., Emma M.)

Open Stretch: 3:10pm  Awards: 5:05pm

Xcel Silver (No AMKM Gymnasts)

Open Stretch: 5:05pm  Awards: 7:00pm

Level 4, Level 5 (Tessa, Brenna, Hadley, Grace O.)

Open Stretch: 7:00pm  Awards: 9:30pm

Sunday, March 12th

Level 6, Level 7 (Zoe, Anya T., Kalli, Emma L., Anya L.)

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:45am

Xcel Gold (Savana, Sofiya, Elenah, Cayla, Megan, Bailey)

Open Stretch: 10:45am  Awards: 12:45pm

Xcel Platinum, Xcel Diamond, Level 8, Open Optional (Gabby, Isabell, Ella H., Laila, Morgan, Mya M., Amelia, Marlena, Jenna)

Open Stretch: 12:45pm  Awards: 3:15pm

 

March 18: Phoenix: Bloomer, WI: AAU Optional

Hotel: Country Inn 1021 W Park Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 715-861-4643

**Fees paid, no schedule yet 

 

April 1-2: EXA: Menomonie, WI: AAU Optional

Hotel: Hampton Inn 2017 Stout St Menomonie, WI 715-231-3030

**Fees paid, no schedule yet 

 

April 14-16: Badger State Games: Marshfield, WI: AAU Required

**not AAU sanctioned & does not count towards State/ District qualification

Hotel: Holiday Inn 750 S Central Ave Marshfield, WI 715-486-1500

**Fees paid, no schedule yet 

 

April 28-30: AAU State Meet: Onalaska, WI: AAU Required

Hotel: Stoney Creek 3060 S Kinney Coulee Rd Onalaska, WI 608-781-3060

AAU Fees: All Levels & Xcel: $165  Due: Feb 16th

 

June 29-July 3: AAU Nationals: Orlando, FL: AAU Optional

Hotel: Orlando World Center Marriott 8701 World Center Dr Orlando, FL 407-239-4200

AAU Fees: All Levels & Xcel: $350  Due: March 2nd

USA Schedule

2022-2023 USA Schedule

 

February 17-19: Harley Meet: Milwaukee, WI: USA L6-10 Required

Hotel: Hampton Inn 176 W Wisconsin Ave Milwaukee, WI 414-271-4656

Harley Invitational- Milwaukee Motorcycle Classic:  February 17th-19th    Wisconsin Center 400 W Wisconsin Ave Milwaukee, WI 53203

***Admission: Adults $20, Children $15, Seniors $15 – cash only 

USA Schedule

Friday, February 17th

Level 7 (Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 11:45am  Awards: 2:15pm

Level 6 (Kalli)

Open Stretch: 3:00pm  Awards: 5:30pm

Saturday, February 18th

Level 4 (Tessa)

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:30am

 

February 25-26: Dairy Aire: Madison, WI: USA L6-10 Required

Hotel: Hilton Monona Terrace 9 E Wilson St Madison, WI 608-255-5100

Dairy Aire Invitational:  February 25th-26th     Monona Terrace 1 John Nolen Dr Madison, WI 53703

***Admission: not available yet

USA Schedule

Saturday, February 25th

Level 4 (Tessa)

Open Stretch: 9:30am  Awards: 12:25pm

Level 7 (Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 11:45am  Awards: 2:50pm

Sunday, February 26th

Level 6 (Kalli)

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 11:35am

 

March 24-26: USA 6-10 Optional State: Air Force: Green Bay, WI: USA L6-10 Required 32 AA Needed

Hotel: Hilton Appleton 333 W College Ave Appleton, WI 54911 800-774-1500

USA Fees: Level 6-10: $145  Due: Mar 2nd

 

April 14-16: USA 6-10 Regionals: Milwaukee, WI: USA L6-10 Required 34 AA Needed at State

Hotel: Hilton Milwaukee 509 W Wisconsin Ave Milwaukee, WI 414-271-7250

USA Fees: Level 6-7: $175 Level 8: $185 Level 9-10: $200  Due: March 26th

bottom of page