top of page

Team

000.png

Level 1-10 & Xcel AAU & USA Gymnastics Programs

Team: Please contact us to discuss Level placement & Class Schedule.

24.25 Team Registration has now closed!  

Join us in May 2025 for Team Try-Outs for the 25.26 Team! 

AMKM Gymnastics Hosted Meets

2025 Shine Bright Invite

January 11th & 12th, 2025

2025 Keep Your Balance Invite

April 5th & 6th, 2025

See Hosted Meets Page For More Details!

...................................................

Register today!

23 24 Team Collage.jpg

2023-2024 Meet Schedule

AAU Schedule

 

2023-2024 AAU Schedule

 

June 20-23, 2024: AAU Nationals: Daytona Beach, FL: AAU Optional

Meet Location: Ocean Center 101 N Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Hotels: Below are details on the host hotel and overflow hotels booking with deals from AAU.  You are not required to stay at the host hotel or overflow hotels. 

Host Hotel: https://www.aausportshotels.com/2024gymnastics

Hilton Daytona Beach Oceanfront Resort 100 N Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Overflow Hotels: https://www.aausportshotels.com/2024gymnastics

Daytona Grande Oceanfront Resort 422 N Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Daytona Beach Regency 400 N Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118

The Cove on Ormond Beach 145 S Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32175 

AAU Nationals:  June 20th-23rd, 2024 Ocean Center 101 N Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118

***Admission:  $20 Adult, $10 Child **Cash and credit accepted. 

***Parking: $15 per day

***WI District leotard & scrunchie will be worn for competition!  Regular warmups are optional! 

AAU Schedule

***Opening Ceremonies- Parade of Champions: Thursday, June 20th held at the Daytona Beach Bandshell (70 Boardwalk Daytona Beach, FL): Line-up at 6:30pm, Fireworks at 9:00pm  **this is an optional event for AMKM gymnasts to attend on their own. 

Thursday, June 20th

Level 4: Ages born after 8/1/13, Level 5 (Avery, Ella) *Gym B

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:15am

Level 2: Ages 6-8 (Scarlett, Anelin, Adley) *Gym C

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:50am

Level 2: Ages 9 & Up (Eden, Aliyah, Adriana) *Gym C

Open Stretch: 11:05am  Awards: 1:30pm

Level 6 (Hadley, Kalli, Brenna) *Gym B

Open Stretch: 2:05pm  Awards: 5:10pm

Level 1: Ages 8 & Up (Aubree, Kenaila) *Gym C

Open Stretch: 2:05pm  Awards: 4:15pm

Friday, June 21st

Level 1: Ages 4-7 (Emery H., Paisley, Ainhoa, Evelyn) *Gym C

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:10am

Saturday, June 22nd

Level 3: Ages 6-9 (Caleah) *Gym A

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:40am

Level 3: Ages 10 & Up (Lydia, Quinn) *Gym A

Open Stretch: 11:05am  Awards: 1:40pm

Xcel Platinum: Ages before 8/12/09, Xcel Diamond: Ages before 9/10/07 (Amelia) *Gym A

Open Stretch: 5:15pm  Awards: 8:45pm

Sunday, June 23rd

Xcel Platinum: Ages 8/13/09-6/11/11 (Grace) *Gym A

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 11:05am

Level 7, Level 8, Sapphire, Open Optional (Emma L., Tessa, Gabby) *Gym B

Open Stretch: 11:15am  Awards: 2:25pm

USA Schedule

The USA season has concluded for 23-24! 

bottom of page