Search
  • Coach Amanda

AMKM Announcements 2/16

Good Morning!

Below you will find the volunteer sign-up sheet for our March home meet along with updated meet schedules!

AMKM March Keep Your Balance Invite & Showcase- Worker/ Raffle Basket Sign Up: We need your help!! Please click on the link to sign up to work or donate a basket for our March Home Meet & Showcase! Please consider working more than one session!! All Team families are expected to work during meet weekend!

Meet Set Up is Friday, March 11th from 8am to 3pm

Meet Clean Up is Sunday, March 13th following the conclusion of Session 10 at approximately 6:15pm.

Worker Sign-Up: Use this tab to sign up to work at the meet!

Raffle Basket Donation: Use this tab to sign up to donate a raffle basket!

Concessions & Coaches room items will be provided by AMKM Gymnastics.

Worker Sign Up Link: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1dLNTV0K6-r1GPKzO8b64w56iJIMoqi5gWeapEVjFSEA/edit?usp=sharing

Meet Times:

Team Up LumberJill Invite: February 19th-20th Ultimate Performance Gymnastics 4289 124th St Lake Hallie, WI 54729

***Masks optional.

***No spectator limit.

***Admission, cash only: $10 adult, $5 Senior, $5 Children

AAU Schedule

Sunday, February 20th

Level 1, 2 (Abilene, Scarlett, Anelin, Jamesen, Emory, Caleah, Brooklyn, Ella O., Finley, Quinn, Lydia, Maiya, Jocelyn, Savana N.)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 9:40am

Level 3 (Kirya, Avery, Coyah, Emma M., Marian, Jaelyn, Grace O.)

Open Stretch: 12:25pm Awards: 2:35pm

Level 4, 5, XG (Peyton B., Tessa, Nanea, Zoe, Brenna, Hadley, Anya, Kalli, Sofiya, Charli, Elenah, Payten P., Grace G., Carlee, Kaylee, Laila, Morgan, Violet, Mya)

Open Stretch: 3:05pm Awards: 5:55pm

Level 6, 7, 8, OO, XP, XD (Lillyan, Emma L., Amelia, Marlena, Ella H., Isabell)

Open Stretch: 6:25pm Awards: 9:30pm

USA Schedule

Saturday, February 19th

Level 4, 5, XP (Kalli, Tessa)

Open Stretch: 12:20pm Awards: 2:45pm

Level 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 (Emma L., Gabby)

Open Stretch: 3:15pm Awards: 6:45pm

Dairy Aire Gymnastics Invite: Feb 26th-27th Monona Terrace 1 John Nolen Dr Madison, WI 53703

***Masks required at all times for all gymnasts, coaches and spectators.

***No spectator limit.

***Admission, cash only: fees not available yet

USA Schedule

Saturday, February 26th

Gym A

Level 3, 4 & 5 (Tessa, Kalli)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 10:45am

Level 7 (Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 1:45pm Awards: 4:45pm

Level 9 (Gabby)

Open Stretch: 7:30pm Awards: 9:30pm

Mississippi River Valley Gymnastics Vacation Classic: March 4th-5th Five Flags Center 405 Main St Dubuque, IA 52001

***Masks optional.

***No spectator limit.

***Admission, cash only: $20 adult, $15 Senior, $15 Children

AAU Schedule

Saturday, March 5th

Level 1, 2, XB (Abilene, Maiya, Anelin, Savana N.)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 10:00am

Level 3, XS (Avery, Marian)

Open Stretch: 10:30am Awards: 12:15pm

Level 4, 5, XG (Hadley, Peyton B., Kalli, Tessa, Anya, Violet, Laila, Elenah, Grace G., Payten P., Carlee, Sofiya)

Open Stretch: 12:45pm Awards: 4:30pm

Level 6, 7, XP, XD (Emma L.)

Open Stretch: 5:00pm Awards: 7:30pm

USA Schedule

Sunday, March 6th

Level 4, 5, XG (Kalli, Tessa)

Open Stretch: 1:30pm Awards: 4:00pm

Level 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, XP, XD (Emma L., Gabby)

Open Stretch: 4:30pm Awards: 7:30pm

AMKM Keep Your Balance Invite: March 12th-13th AMKM Gymnastics at The Avenue 1415 West Wisconsin St Sparta, WI

***Masks optional.

***No spectator limit.

***Admission, no charge at the door- this was included in your registration fee.

AAU Schedule

Saturday, March 12th

Level 1; Ages 7 & Under (Abilene, Scarlett, Anelin, Jamesen, Emory, Caleah)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 9:45am

Level 1; Ages 8 & Up (Brooklyn)

Open Stretch: 9:45am Awards: 11:30am

Level 2; Ages 8, 10, 11 (Jocelyn, Lydia, Quinn, Finley)

Open Stretch: 11:30am Awards: 1:15pm

Level 2; Ages 5-7, 9, 12, 13 (Ella O., Maiya, Savana N.)

Open Stretch: 1:15pm Awards: 3:00pm

Level 3; Ages 9, 10 (Marian, Jaelyn, Emma M.)

Open Stretch: 3:00pm Awards: 5:00pm

Level 3; Ages 6, 7, 11, 12 (Avery, Grace O.)

Open Stretch: 5:00pm Awards: 7:00pm

Sunday, March 13th

Level 3; Age 8 & Level 4; Ages 11-13 (Kirya, Coyah, Hadley, Anya, Peyton B.)

Open Stretch: 8:00am Awards: 10:15am

Level 4; Ages 7-10 & Level 5; All Ages (Tessa, Nanea, Zoe, Brenna, Kalli)

Open Stretch: 10:15am Awards: 12:45pm

Level 6, 7, OO, XP, XD (Lillyan, Emma L., Amelia, Marlena, Gabby, Isabell, Ella H., Savannah C.)

Open Stretch: 12:45pm Awards: 3:45pm

Level XS, XG (Charli, Sofiya, Elenah, Payten P., Grace G., Carlee, Kaylee, Laila, Morgan, Violet, Mya)

Open Stretch: 3:45pm Awards: 6:15pm

Meet Fees Due In March: **please be aware of deadlines and make arrangements to pay on time or set up a payment plan in advance**

June 28-July 3: AAU Nationals: Springfield Illinois AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Not available yet

AAU Fees: All Levels: $300 Due: Mar 3rd

April 22-24: USA Region 4 Level 6-10 Regionals: Minneapolis, MN USA L6-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Hilton Minneapolis 1001 Marquette Ave Minneapolis, MN

USA Fees: Levels 6-10: $235 Due: Mar 28th

2021-2022 Meet Schedule

***last updated 2/8/22

AAU Schedule

February 19-20: LumberJill Invite: Chippewa Falls, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn 12858 26th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

March 4-6: Mississippi River Valley Classic: Dubuque, IA AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn 450 Main St Dubuque, IA

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

March 12-13: AMKM Keep Your Balance Invite: Sparta, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Best Western 4445 Theater Road Sparta, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

March 19-20: Elite Gymnastics Academy Invite: Baraboo, WI AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Best Western Baraboo Inn 725 W Pine St Baraboo, WI

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

April 2-3: EXA Sports Invite: Menomonie, WI AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Hampton Inn & Suites 2017 Stout St Menomonie, WI

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

April 8-10: Hub City Badger Games: Marshfield, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn Conference Center 750 South Central Ave Marshfield, WI

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

April 29-May 1: AAU Wisconsin District Championships: Onalaska, WI AAU REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Stoney Creek Hotel 3060 S Kinney Coulee Rd Onalaska, WI

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

June 28-July 3: AAU Nationals: Springfield Illinois AAU OPTIONAL

Hotel Info: Not available yet

AAU Fees: All Levels: $300 Due: Mar 3rd

USA Schedule

February 19-20: LumberJill Invite: Chippewa Falls, WI USA L4-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn 12858 26th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

February 26-27 Dairy Aire USA L4-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Hilton Madison Monona Terrace 9 E Wilson St Madison, WI

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

March 4-6: Mississippi River Valley Classic: Dubuque, IA USA L4-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Holiday Inn 450 Main St Dubuque, IA

***Fees paid, schedule posted.

March 25-27: USA Level 6-10 WI State Meet: Elkhorn, WI USA L6-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Not available yet

***Fees paid, no schedule posted yet.

April 22-24: USA Region 4 Level 6-10 Regionals: Minneapolis, MN USA L6-L10 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Hilton Minneapolis 1001 Marquette Ave Minneapolis, MN

USA Fees: Levels 6-10: $235 Due: Mar 28th

May 13-15: USA Level 9 Westerns: Location TBD USA L9 REQUIRED

Hotel Info: Not available yet

USA Fees: Not available yet

Please let us know if you have any questions or need help signing up!

Thanks,

Meg


45 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All