top of page
Search
  • Coach Amanda

AMKM Announcements 6/3

Good Afternoon!   

 

Summer Session classes begin on Monday, June 3rd!

The ButterFest Parade is this Sunday, June 9th!  We are #23!

  

Class and Camp Registration:  Summer Session, Summer Camps & 24.25 School Year Session is all open for enrollment now at www.amkmgymnastics.com.  Enroll Today!

 

2024 Summer Community Performances:  Below is the sign-up link for summer performances!  Please see details and sign up at the below link!

Note Sparta ButterFest Parade #23

 

24.25 Team Contracts:  Team Contracts are due Sept 1st and must be returned via email.

Contract Link:

  

Meet Times:

  

AAU Nationals:  June 20th-23rd, 2024 Ocean Center 101 N Atlantic Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118

***Admission:  $20 Adult, $10 Child **Cash and credit accepted. 

***Parking: $15 per day

***WI District leotard & scrunchie will be worn for competition!  Regular warmups are optional! 

AAU Schedule

***Opening Ceremonies- Parade of Champions: Thursday, June 20th held at the Daytona Beach Bandshell (70 Boardwalk Daytona Beach, FL): Line-up at 6:30pm, Fireworks at 9:00pm  **this is an optional event for AMKM gymnasts to attend on their own. 

Thursday, June 20th

Level 4: Ages born after 8/1/13, Level 5 (Avery, Ella) *Gym B

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:15am

Level 2: Ages 6-8 (Scarlett, Anelin, Adley) *Gym C

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:50am

Level 2: Ages 9 & Up (Eden, Aliyah, Adriana) *Gym C

Open Stretch: 11:05am  Awards: 1:30pm

Level 6 (Hadley, Kalli, Brenna) *Gym B

Open Stretch: 2:05pm  Awards: 5:10pm

Level 1: Ages 8 & Up (Aubree, Kenaila) *Gym C

Open Stretch: 2:05pm  Awards: 4:15pm

Friday, June 21st

Level 1: Ages 4-7 (Emery H., Paisley, Ainhoa, Evelyn) *Gym C

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:10am

Saturday, June 22nd

Level 3: Ages 6-9 (Caleah) *Gym A

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 10:40am

Level 3: Ages 10 & Up (Lydia, Quinn) *Gym A

Open Stretch: 11:05am  Awards: 1:40pm

Xcel Platinum: Ages before 8/12/09, Xcel Diamond: Ages before 9/10/07 (Amelia) *Gym A

Open Stretch: 5:15pm  Awards: 8:45pm

Sunday, June 23rd

Xcel Platinum: Ages 8/13/09-6/11/11 (Grace) *Gym A

Open Stretch: 8:00am  Awards: 11:05am

Level 7, Level 8, Sapphire, Open Optional (Emma L., Tessa, Gabby) *Gym B

Open Stretch: 11:15am  Awards: 2:25pm

 

Important Dates: 2024-2025

June 3rd: 24 Summer Session Classes Begin

June 9th: Sparta Butterfest Parade

June 13th: Day Camp at The Avenue

June 18th-June 24th: Gym Closed- No Classes

June 28th: Day Camp at The Avenue

July 4th: Gym Closed- No Classes

July 11th: Day Camp at The Avenue

July 15th-19th: Gym Closed- No Classes

July 17th: La Crosse Interstate Fair Performance

July 26th: Day Camp at The Avenue

August 9th: Day Camp at The Avenue

August 10th: Bangor Fun Daze Performance

August 12th-16th: Team Camp at The Farm

August 22nd: Last Day of 24 Summer Session Classes

August 23rd: End of Summer Bash at The Avenue

August 23rd: Final Competitive Team Level Placements

August 26th-Sept 2nd: Gym Closed- No Classes

Sept 3rd: 24.25 School Year Session Classes Begin

Oct 7th-10th: All Classes held at The Avenue

Oct 31st: Halloween- Gym Closed

Nov 28th: Thanksgiving- Gym Closed

Dec 23rd, 2024-Jan 3rd, 2025: Gym Closed (reopen Mon, Jan 6th)

January 10th-12th, 2025: AMKM Shine Bright Invite

April 4th-6th, 2025: AMKM Keep Your Balance Invite

April 14th-18th, 2025: Spring Break

May 22nd, 2025: Last Day of School Year Session

May 26th-30th, 2025: Memorial Day- Gym Closed

 

Please let us know if you have any questions!

Thanks,

Meg



44 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

ความคิดเห็น


bottom of page