Search
  • Coach Amanda

AMKM Announcements- Class Schedule for Team & High School Gymnasts- Effective June 1st

Good Afternoon!

         Below you will find our class schedules!  These schedules are effective June 1st. 

This is our June Schedule- we will reevaluate the schedule needs on June 15th and release any changes or updates by June 22nd.

The Avenue Online Registration: If your gymnast attends The Avenue, please register as normal on your Studio Director account.  You will select your child’s level class (disregard the days/ times listed online, the schedule below is what you will follow until further notice).  Open Team is offered for any Team or High School Gymnast on Wednesday nights.  If you have an account credit, it will show as a negative on your account.  This can be applied at checkout.  If you need assistance registering, please reach out via email. 

The Farm Registration: No changes, payments & accounts are handled as normal.

The General Waiver & Covid-19 Waiver are due back to us by June 1st.  If paperwork is not received by your first class, you will not be permitted to attend.

Here are the links containing our Guideline Toolkit, General Waiver & COVID Waiver…

AMKM COVID 19 Toolkit

General Waiver & COVID Waiver

Class Schedules & Assigned Gymnast #s

The Farm

Group# 1 (USA)  M-Tu-W-Th-F

#1 Morgan Siekert

#2 Isabell Korn

#3 Gabby Bjorkman

#4 Claire Roby

#5 Kendal Klatt

#6 Emma Langrehr (MWF only)

#7 Kalli Giraud (MWF only)

Group# 2 (Level 7, Open Optional/ High School Team Gymnasts)  M-W

#8 Brooke Bauercamper

#9 Lilly Gilbertson 

Group# 3 (Level 1, 2, 3) Tu-Th

#1 Avery Brueggen

#2 Marian Russell

#3 Tessa Langrehr

#4 Zoe Mlsna

Group# 4 (Level 6, Level 2 extended hours) Tu-Th

#7 Sofiya Kirby

#8 Kolbi Primmer

#9 Marlena Toney

#10 Amelia Bishop

The Farm Schedule

**Check-in time begins 15 minutes prior to your class start time (if you are listed for a double practice, you only check in at the start of the 1st class)

Monday: 4pm to 6:15pm- Group #1 & Group #2

Monday: 6pm to 8:15pm - Group #1 & Group #2

Tuesday: 4pm to 6:15pm- Group #3 & Group #4

Tuesday: 6pm to 8:15pm- Group #4 & Group #1

Wednesday: 4pm to 6:15pm- Group #1 & Group #2

Wednesday: 6pm to 8:15pm - Group #1 & Group #2

Thursday: 4pm to 6:15pm- Group #3 & Group #4

Thursday: 6pm to 8:15pm- Group #4 & Group #1

Friday: 4pm to 6:15pm- Group #1

Friday: 6pm to 8:15pm- Group #1

The Avenue

Group# 1 (Level 1) M

#1 Olivia Loomis

#2 Sophia Oman

#3 Raelynn Craig

#4 Jameson Craig

#5 Coyah Hill

#6 Ella Olson

#7 Finley Beeskau 

Group# 2 (Level 2) Tu

#1 Brenna Gottbeheat

#2 Elenah Shepherd

#3 Hadley Brandau

#4 Jaelyn Perron

#5 Payten Craig

Group# 3 (Level 3) M-W

#1 Anya Tenner

#2 Kaylee Skiles

#3 Violet Whitehead

#4 Megan Langrehr

#5 Charli Dahl

#6 Payten Pederson

#7 Kayleigh Kostka

#8 Grace Giraud

Group# 4 (Non-team High School) Tu or W

#1 Abby Miller

#2 Ella Hemker

#3 Aaliyah Bartels

#4 Morgan Steinhoff

#5 Taylor Opper

The Avenue Schedule

**Check-in time begins 15 minutes prior to your class start time

Monday: 4pm to 6pm- Group #1

Monday: 6:30pm to 7:30pm- Group #3

Tuesday: 4pm to 6pm- Group #2

Tuesday: 6:30pm to 7:30pm- Group #4

Wednesday: 4pm to 6pm- Group #3

Wednesday: 6:30pm to 7:30pm- Mixed Class: Open Team/ High School- open to all Team & High School Gymnasts

If you have any questions, please let us know!

Thanks,

Meg


94 views

Join our mailing list

© 2023 by Powerhouse Fitness. Proudly created with Wix.com